Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

4041 N. Central Ave., Ste. 1200
Phoenix, AZ 85012

602-506-3866

Staff

STAFF

County School Superintendent Staff


Alma Vital-Johnson.jpg

Alma Vital-Johnson

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7313

Alysia Wells.jpg

Alysia Wells

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7312

Ana Sanchez.jpg

Ana Sanchez

Homeschool Liaison

(602) 506-3866

Beatrice Begay.jpg

Beatrice Begay

Business Svc Reresentative

(602) 506-7985


Brian Hoffner.jpg

Brian Hoffner

Science and STEM Resource Director

(602) 506-7058

Carmen Guzman.jpg

Carmen Guzman

Client Service Specialist

602-506-3866

 

woman_avatar.png

Carrie Gunderson

Garnishment Specialist

(602) 372-4833

Christianne Nutt bkg.jpg

Christianne Nutt

Field Specialist


Christina Valenciano.JPG

Christina Valenciano

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7309

Cory Peacock.jpg

Cory Peacock

Assessment Coordinator

(602) 506-3219

Darcy Moody.jpg

Darcy Moody

Director of Advocacy and Program Development

(602) 506-6520

Darrin Fetters.jpg

Darrin Fetters

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7323 


Denise Weihe bkg.jpg

Denise Weihe

Business Svc Specialist

(602) 506-7121 

Desere Hockman.jpg

Desere Hockman

Professional Development Resource Coordinator

602-372-7346

man_avatar.png

Don Miller

PC Systems Support

(506) 373-7033      

Donna Hicks.JPG

Donna Hicks

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7317


woman_avatar.png

Donna Yakoubi

Financial Application Support Coordinator

(602) 372-4833

Emily Beck.jpg

Emily Beck

Human Capital Mgmt Sys-Admin

(602) 372-7326

 

Eric Hockman bkg.jpg

Eric Hockman

Data Mgmt System Program Mgr.

(602) 372-7318 

Gale Beauchamp.jpg

Gale Beauchamp

Industry and Education Partnership Director

(602) 372-7295


Jean-Claude Mbock.jpg

Jean-Claude Mbock

PC/Lan Analys

(602) 506-2897

Jeff Starr.JPG

Jeff Starr

Business Integration Specialist

(602) 506-2926

Jeff Smith.jpg

Jeff Smith

Financial Application Support Coordinator

Jenni Gibbs.jpg

Jenni Gibbs

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7334


Jennifer Buchanan.JPG

Jennifer Buchanan

Assessment Coordinator

(602) 372-7234

Jennifer Schenck.jpg

Jennifer Schenck

Data System Specialist

(602) 506-1564

Jill Winn.jpg

Jill Winn

Financial Application Support Coordinator

John Lutz.jpg

John Lutz

Videographer

(602) 506-6561


Karen Rodriguez.JPG

Karen Rodriguez

Business Svc Specialist

(602) 372-4833 

Karla Gutierrez-Whitmire.jpg

Karla Gutierrez-Whitmire

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7317

Katie Francis.jpg

Katie Francis

Director of Communications

(602) 506-1239

 

Kendra Moren bkg.JPG

Kendra Moreno

REIL-Extend Program Director

(602) 695-2660 


Kim St Clair.jpg

Kim St. Clair

Professional Development Resource Coordinator

(602) 372-3684

 

Laurie King.JPG

Laurie King

Executive Director of Communications

(602) 689-0581

Leslie Beauchamp.jpg

Leslie Beauchamp

Field Specialist Principal Coach

(602) 372-7328 

Linda Schaefer bkg.jpg

Linda Schaefer

Admin. Assistant

(602) 506-6557 


Lori Renfro.JPG

Lori Renfro

Asst. Superintendent, Human Capital Management Systems

(602) 372-3705

woman_avatar.png

Lucia Martinez

Admin Assistant

(602) 372-0428

Marc Kuffner.JPG

Marc Kuffner

Executive Director of Finance

(602) 506-2068  

Marla Chamberlain bkg.jpg

Marla Chamberlain

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7322 


woman_avatar.png

Maya James

Multimedia Coordinator

(602) 506-1239

Michael Labrecque.jpg

Michael Labrecque

Field Specialist

(602) 372-7321

Mike Martinez.jpg

Mike Martinez

Financial Systems Operations Manager

(602) 372-4833 

Michele Rutin.jpg

Michele Rutin

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7309 


Michelle Yerkes bkg.jpg

Michelle Yerkes

Professional Development Resource Coordinator

(602) 506-1649

woman_avatar.png

Millie Thompson

Accounts Payable Specialist

(602) 372-4833 

Nancy Feiring.JPG

Nancy Feiring

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7322 

Nancy Penzone.JPG

Nancy Penzone

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7327 


Patty Cooley.jpg

Patricia Cooley

Executive Assistant to Superintendent

(602) 506-3661

Peter Sharbaugh bkg.jpg

Peter Sharbaugh

Data Coordinator

Rebecca Surls.jpg

Rebecca Surls

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7329 

Richard Eagan.jpg

Richard Eagan

Financial Business Systems Specialist

(602) 372-9135 


Sara Reimer.jpg

Sara Reimer

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7330 

Shane Wikfors.JPG

Shane Wikfors

Director of Government and Public Relations

(602) 506-4383 

woman_avatar.png

Sherry Frye

Financial/Business Representative

(602) 506-2969

Susan LaValley.jpg

Susan LaValley

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7310 


Sylvia Perez.jpg

Sylvia Perez

Human Resource Associate

(602) 506-1490

 

Tanya Gabrick.jpg

Tanya Gabrick

Field Specialist

(602) 372-7338 

Tessa Otero.JPG

Tessa Otero

Elections Specialist

(602) 506-3978

Theresa Hulihan.jpg

Theresa Hulihan

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7311 


Theresa Ysaguirre.JPG

Theresa Ysaguirre

Accounting Specialist

(602) 372-1245

Traci Price.jpg

Traci Price

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7332  

Tracy McLaughlin.jpg

Tracy McLaughlin

Itinerant Business Mgr.

(602) 506-3958