Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

4041 N. Central Ave., Ste. 1200
Phoenix, AZ 85012

602-506-3866

Staff

STAFF

Office Staff

Alma Vital-Johnson bkg.jpg

Alma Vital-Johnson

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7313

Alysia Wells.JPG

Alysia Wells

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7312

Ana Sanchez.JPG

Ana Sanchez

Homeschool Liaison

(602) 506-3866

woman_avatar.png

Anabella Lindh

Graphic Designer

(602) 506-7541


woman_avatar.png

Beatrice Begay

Business Svc Reresentative

(602) 506-7985

Brian Hoffner bkg.jpg

Brian Hoffner

Standards Professional Development Coord-Science

(602) 506-7058

woman_avatar.png

Carrie Gunderson

Garnishment Specialist

(602) 372-4833

Christianne Nutt bkg.jpg

Christianne Nutt

Field Specialist


Christina Valenciano.JPG

Christina Valenciano

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7309

Cory Peacock.JPG

Cory Peacock

Assessment Coordinator

(602) 506-3219

Darcy Moody bkg.jpg

Darcy Moody

STEM Administrator

(602) 506-6520

Darrin Fetters.JPG

Darrin Fetters

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7323 


Denise Weihe bkg.jpg

Denise Weihe

Business Svc Specialist

(602) 506-7121 

man_avatar.png

Don Miller

PC Systems Support

(506) 373-7033      

woman_avatar.png

Donna Yakoubi

Financial Application Support Coordinator

(602) 372-4833

Donna Hicks.JPG

Donna Hicks

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7317   


Emily Carey bkg.jpg

Emily Carey

Human Capital Mgmt Sys-Admin

(602) 372-7326

 

Eric Hockman bkg.jpg

Eric Hockman

Data Mgmt System Program Mgr.

(602) 372-7318 

Gale Beauchamp bkg.jpg

Gale Beauchamp

Engineering STEM Identity Project Director

(602) 372-7295

Ginger Topize bkg.jpg

Ginger Topize

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7327


Jean-Claude Mbock bkg.jpg

Jean-Claude Mbock PC/Lan Analyst

(602) 506-2897

Jeff Starr.JPG

Jeff Starr

Business Integration Specialist

(602) 506-2926

Jenni Gibbs bkg.jpg

Jenni Gibbs

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7334

Jennifer Buchanan.JPG

Jennifer Buchanan

Assessment Coordinator

(602) 372-7234


woman_avatar.png

Jennifer Schenck

REIL-TNG Data System Specialist

(602) 506-1564

John Lutz bkg.jpg

John Lutz

REIL Videographer

Judy Campbell bkg.jpg

Judy Campbell

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7320 

Karen Rodriguez.JPG

Karen Rodriguez

Business Svc Specialist

(602) 372-4833 


Karla Gutierrez-Whitmire.JPG

Karla Gutierrez-Whitmire

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7317  

Kendra Moren bkg.JPG

Kendra Moreno

REIL-Extend Program Director

(602) 695-2660 

Laurie King.JPG

Laurie King

Communications Director

(602) 372-3704 

Leslie Beauchamp bkg.jpg

Leslie Beauchamp

Field Specialist Principal Coach

(602) 372-7328 


Linda Schaefer bkg.jpg

Linda Schaefer

Admin. Assistant

(602) 506-6557 

Lori Renfro.JPG

Lori Renfro

Asst. Superintendent, Human Capital Management Systems

(602) 372-3705 

woman_avatar.png

Lucia Martinez

Admin Assistant

(602) 372-0428 

Marc Kuffner.JPG

Marc Kuffner

Executive Director of Finance

(602) 506-2068  


Marla Chamberlain bkg.jpg

Marla Chamberlain

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7322 

Michael Labrecque bkg.jpg

Michael Labrecque

Field Specialist

(602) 372-7321 

Michele Rutin bkg.jpg

Michele Rutin

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7309 

Michelle Yerkes bkg.jpg

Michelle Yerkes

Professional Development Coordinator

(602) 506-1649 


man_avatar.png

Mike Martinez

Financial Systems Operations Manager

(602) 372-4833 

woman_avatar.png

Millie Thompson

Accounts Payable Specialist

(602) 372-4833 

Nancy Feiring.JPG

Nancy Feiring

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7322 

Nancy Penzone.JPG

Nancy Penzone

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7327 


woman_avatar.png

Patricia Cooley

Executive Assistant to Superintendent

(602) 506-3661

Peter Sharbaugh bkg.jpg

Peter Sharbaugh

Data Coordinator

Rebecca Surls.JPG

Rebecca Surls

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7329 

Richard Eagan bkg.jpg

Richard Eagan

Program Manager

(602) 372-9135 


Sara Reimer.JPG

Sara Reimer

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7330 

man_avatar.png

Scott Watson

Systems Administrator

(602) 506-5484 

Shane Wikfors.JPG

Shane Wikfors

Government/Public Relations

(602) 506-4383 

woman_avatar.png

Sherry Frye

Financial/Business Representative

(602) 506-2969


woman_avatar.png

Susan LaValley

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7310 

Tanya Gabrick.JPG

Tanya Gabrick

Field Specialist

(602) 372-7338 

Tessa Otero.JPG

Tessa Otero

Office Assistant Specialized

(602) 506-3780 

Theresa Hulihan.JPG

Theresa Hulihan

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7311 


Theresa Ysaguirre.JPG

Theresa Ysaguirre

Accounting Specialist

(602) 372-1245

Traci Price.JPG

Traci Price

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7332  

Tracy McLaughlin.JPG

Tracy McLaughlin  

Itinerant Business Mgr.

(602) 506-3958